mysterio

June 9, 2008

facebook = racun

Filed under: Uncategorized — Tags: — mysterio @ 7:42 am

hasrat kegaulan di dunia maya bikin saya jadi salah satu dari jutaan korban euphoria facebook diseluruh dunia.
tiap kali saya ngakses internet yang dibuka cuman facebook.com, nongkrongin berjam-jam dan racun inilah yang bikin hari-hari saya belakangan ini nggak produktif, beuh…

dan sedikit cerita.
barusan banget..
saya baru aja maenin aplikasi game “who’s the largest brain” di facebook ini….

and the result is :

volume otak 1.512 cm3

and it’s mean

my brain is equal to gorilla brain…

wakakakak… parah2 😀

trus ada tulisan :
“the size that you should be proud of”

wakakakak… sakit ati gw, sakit ati…

coba lagi yo !! (yaelah… makin aja nggak produktif)

picture taken from :

https://www.msu.edu/~drb/gorilla.gif

http://www.facebook.com

2 Comments »

  1. ahahaha…. otak gorila….
    tp emang mirip sih ya…
    yah udah bangga ajalah disamain sama otak gorila huehe

    Comment by senny — June 9, 2008 @ 11:53 am

  2. bengeut miripp… hahaha..

    Comment by bodhi — June 15, 2008 @ 12:33 am


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: